"Everything seems so possible right now ; especially when it comes between me and you."

Thursday, February 6, 2014

stalkers.

Those who are stalking me, go away. Nothing good to read. >:(

Thursday, September 15, 2011

I AM BACK!

Hi people. I'm using the new blogger app I saw from Karen's blog LOL. it is really fun tbh. HAHAH. :D

Sorry that I've been away for the past..8 months? D: I've just never thought of what to blog thus me giving up and blogging :(

WELL JUST AN UPDATE, aussie is pretty cool for the past 8 months :) LOL school here is awesome, and fun of course. ALOT of angmo, but EVEN MORE Asians. B) booyah! Dominating yo :B

And the pic is all my beloved friends :') sorry that I've got no pics with guy friends. LOL I do have guy friends alright! >( HAHAH.

Just not close enough to hang out yet I guess? :3 if you get what I mean, people who still actually reads this o:

ANYWAY, :) not sure what else to update~~ but my trip back to Malaysia was awesome! Although I didn't really get to hang out with my friends.. /: since I came back at such a wrong time :(((((

I hanged out with some other awesome people ;) ♥

Hehe! I'll be back in dec for all you guys out there! :D

ANYWAY! I'll update more soon I guess. Although it'll be quite rare for me to be like this..HAHAH :x

LOVE YOU ALL THOSE WHO STILL READS HAHAH. ♥ ♥

Baibai :)

Monday, January 17, 2011

He's all i ever wanted. ♥

YO! :D i told you i'd give up halfway. :P but, i'll continue wherever i stopped :P

Day 09: How you hope your future will be like.
Well, successful, happy. That's all i guess? :D STILL YOUNG B) can't really predict my future can i? D:

Day 10: Discuss your first love and first kiss.
It's quite personal, and private. But all i know is, the firsts aren't always the last. (:
And i can tell you this, it made me stronger, and much more better than i was before.

Day 11: Put your iPod on shuffle and write 10 songs that pop up.

1. Kiss Goodbye - Wang Lee Hom.
Got to say, this song will defo make you addicted when you're sad. )':

2. My First Kiss - 30h!3
LOL! catchy..but boring already. :P reminds me of drea, :P

3. White Horse - Taylor Swift.
)': <- shows everything!

4. If I Die Young - The band perry.
Quite meaningful, makes sense.

5. Hot N' Cold - Katy Perry.
LOLOL! naise song, got to say that (:

6. You Won't Feel A Thing - The script.
ONE WORD. EMO.

7. Love the way you like (part II) - Rihanna.
Don't really get this song D: but..nice i guess? :D HAHA.

8. Teenage Dream - Katy Perry.
Quite sick of this song, but got to admit i still find myself singing to it. LOL.

9. How To Touch A Girl - JoJo.
It's true, lyrics are all real. :P

10. Terrified - Katherine Mcphee ft. Zachery Levi.
This song is ♥ (:

Day 12: Bullet your whole day.
ERM i don't know what this means, so skip.

Day 13: Somewhere you’d like to move or visit.
Visit prolly, since i just moved to Aussie. (:

I'D LIKE TO..visit msia again. )'; I miss everyone larh. ♥

Day 14: Your earliest memory.
I'm guessing a childhood memory? D: not really sure tbh. Prolly when i got chicken pox when i was 4? D: LOL.

Day 15: Your favorite tumblrs.
GOSH, TUMBLR IS MY FAVORITE ALREADY, so, i can't tell which is my favorite.
But mostly tumblrs of harry potter. ♥ HEHEHE.

Day 16: Your views on mainstream music.
I don't get what's mainstream music. |:

Day 17: Your highs and lows of this past year.
Past year? 2010 or 2011?

2010 was high, all the time. Except leaving and yee eng leaving D:

2011 has barely begun for me, school hasn't even started yet. SO, :P it's so far just neutral. (:

Day 18: Your beliefs.
Not sure what does this really mean. In religion wise, Christianity.

In other stuff? IUNNO. LOL. ♥

Day 19: Write a letter to your parents.
LAZY LARH. ♥

Dear mummy and papa,
I MISS YOU GUYS. ♥ faster come back to aussie. :D

Love Jane. (:

Day 20: How important you think education is.
Quite important tbh. :D

lazy to list out why.

LAZY TO DO ANYTHING ACTUALLY HAHA.

kay, tartar sauce. ♥

Wednesday, January 5, 2011

Look at the stars,

Hi sorry, D: i told you i'd give up halfway. HAHA FORGIVE ME :P
Day 05: Talk about your closest friends.
My closest friends are mostly made last year (: and yeah :D & most of them are from genting? :D

First gang is, this. My fckinz. :D missing yee eng though. ): Created during form1, HAHA we were bored, thus this name was borned :3 and tho we did seperate classes, we still managed to stay close. :D Hope you guys would still continue that gang even without me, jess and yee eng. :p


Here, is the guy gang. HAHA my friends i made this year, and i never will forget these guys :P
Missing kaiwin and xuan yun here though. ): Got closer to andrew, (HEHE) qixie and kaiwin with a guy's days out that time. :P HAHA. Thanks guys for all those retarded moments (:


& when you mash both gangs together, we get THIS. ^ HAHAHA. which made me realize all my friends, are awesome :D

Day 06: Write 30 interesting facts about yourself.
I don't think i can make it until 30 though. And i'm sure it's nothing interesting either. D: thus, i'm not gonna do this one. :x HAHA. Cause, i'm sure you readers don't need to know so much about me :D

Day 07: Your zodiac sign and if you think it fits your personality.
Zodiac..or horoscope? D: My zodiac is a pig. My horoscope is Virgo. LOL.
I'm sure i'm not a pig ): I shall google like angie :D HAHA.

"The Virgo personality is a complex mix of intelligence, common sense, attention to detail, and commitment. This is a down-to-earth sign with a strong sense of responsibility, especially with regard to family and close friends. Although they are described as orderly and neat in most personality profiles, the modern day Virgo may not always stand out from the crowd in the neatness department. However, even if the Virgo's house or office is not always in perfect order, you can be sure that they still know where to instantly find whatever they need, despite it being hidden in a pile somewhere. The real stand-out feature of the Virgo personality is their commitment to excellence in everything they do. This is a person who once committed to a given task, will complete it to the very best of his ability. If something goes wrong, and the task is incomplete or not perfectly done, it will be on Virgo's mind for some time to come. Virgos can be quite critical of perceived flaws in others, but do not take kindly to criticism themselves. They are very aware of body and health, and will take a dim view of comments related to the physical, such as weight gain or acne, of which they are already painfully aware. If life becomes too complicated or their already fragile ego is damaged, Virgo may become depressed to the point of immobilization at home, but will probably still function perfectly in the workplace. Virgo tends to be fairly careful with money and usually won't be caught without at least a small nest egg tucked away somewhere."

o_o so long weih. But kinda true :x LOOL. :P

Day 08: A moment you felt the most satisfied with your life.
A moment can be a whole year ma? :D HAHA yeah, 2010, great results throughout the whole year (: and i'm sure i'm happy at most of the time. Especially with family and friends. I can say that i am more than satisfied (: HAHA. :D Let's see what 2011 has for me

Saturday, January 1, 2011

Day 3 & 4 :

oops. :x HAHA.

Day 3: Your views on drugs and alcohol.

I honestly don't think there's any profit taking drugs nor alcohol? D: MEDICINE =/ DRUGS. LOL.
and i think it's really sad to see people turning to drugs and alcohol for help instead of real people, who can help solve their problems? :/ so, DON'T DO DRUGS. maybe a little alcohol? LOL IUNNO. D: i don't do neither.

Day 4: Your views on religion.
Just for your information, I believe in god, in christianity. (: And god made us for a reason, for a purpose. (: And god made the world, for us to live in it. :D Just ask yourself.
"Where does a chicken come from?"
; "It hatches from an egg."
"Okay, then where does eggs come from?"
"...from a chicken."

:D just my point of view. (: god made everything, in 7 days. (: And everything for a reason.

--

HAPPY 2011 EVERYONE. New year's resolutions? ;p

1. Have faith in yourself, and confidence. Don't doubt in what you believe in.
2. Be yourself, and make 2011 one heck of a year. :D
3. Study hard, you did it in 2010, there's nothing wrong with doing it this year.
4. Keep in touch with everyone in msia! (:
5. Be hardworking, No slacking! >(

HAHA, i'm a simple girl, with simple thoughts. And of course, a simple life. :D

Hope you guys have fun this year. B) I'm gonna rock it like it's 2010. (:

tartarsauce! ;p

Thursday, December 30, 2010

Day 2 : Where I'd like to be in 10 years.

Hi :D I'm half an hour before it's 12 in msia, but already 230 here :x

Where I'd like to be in 10 years is, in a relationship and at a stage where we're about to be engaged! HAHAHAHAH KIDDING.
I'd like to be working. And happy (: that's all really. SIMPLE ;D

And I'd like to be visiting msia often too /:

HI MSIAN PEEPS. I miss every single one of you ):

Taa, time to sleep since someone went supper >( you know who you are ):

TARTARSAUCE♥

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Do you know how to touch a girl?

30 Day Challenge

Day 01: Your current relationship
Day 02: Where you’d like to be in 10 years.
Day 03: Your views on drugs and alcohol.
Day 04: Your views on religion.
Day 05: Talk about your closest friends.
Day 06: Write 30 interesting facts about yourself.
Day 07: Your zodiac sign and if you think it fits your personality.
Day 08: A moment you felt the most satisfied with your life.
Day 09: How you hope your future will be like.
Day 10: Discuss your first love and first kiss.
Day 11: Put your iPod on shuffle and write 10 songs that pop up.
Day 12: Bullet your whole day.
Day 13: Somewhere you’d like to move or visit.
Day 14: Your earliest memory.
Day 15: Your favorite tumblrs.
Day 16: Your views on mainstream music.
Day 17: Your highs and lows of this past year.
Day 18: Your beliefs.
Day 19: Write a letter to your parents.
Day 20: How important you think education is.
Day 21: One of your favorite TV shows.
Day 22: How have you changed in the past 2 years?
Day 23: List 5 famous guys/girls who you find attractive.
Day 24: Your favorite movie and what it’s about.
Day 25: Someone who fascinates you and why.
Day 26: What kind of person attracts you.
Day 27: A problem that you have had.
Day 28: Something that you miss.
Day 29: Goals for the next 30 days.
Day 30: Your highs and lows of this month.

HI (: saw this on angie's blog. I rmb Hana doing this too. :D Well, i could try. (: Have a feeling i'll fail halfway. LOL.

--

Day 1 : Your Current Relationship.

(: HAHA i'm contented, and happy with one guy thankeuvelimuchie. (: HAHA he's awesome, (: & always there for me. I'm proud to say, i'm his. :D

HAHA ^ yeah him. :D

Even though we're 6000 plus km apart, we're still good. B) LOL. 4 months and counting (:

ily, b. (:


YAY! done? :D Till tomo, ;D

TARTARSAUCE. (:

Sunday, December 26, 2010

I'm bringin' sexyback!

HEHE :D hi peeeeeeps! (: I feel like blogging now, so.. :D:D:D HEHE.

tho i'm not sure what to blog about. /: HAHA.


My parents already left and went back :s HAHA pa went back with his macbook pro B)

i'm sure he doesn't know how to use it at all D: ohwell :P HAHA.

Been playing tap tap the whole time -_- HEHEH got alot of songs nao B) LOL.
i'm being super random now, so don't blame me :D

Actually i wanted this post to be like, an "appreciation" post for my friends back in msia. But stupid laptop no pics. D: SORRY? LOL. but i'll try my best :D

--

Went out with my peeps for the last time on the 4th of Dec. :P HAHA. (:
Watched a movie..Rapunzel. again. LOL. it's a good movie, seriously. Zachery Levi and Mandy Moore (Y) :D

after that went to shoppp! Sorry kaiwin and andrew for boring you guys to death D: you guys must've hated us. BUT we training you guys for your future-tag-along-girlf-shopping KK?! HAHAHA. :D i'm kidding :3

anyway, after that angie said, " I WANT STARBUCKS!" LOL. :P walked to starbucks, and saw renie and marcus at nando's. Sat down, for a milisecond, and these gila people came out singing with a cake, "HAPPY FAREWELL TO JANE" LOL i'm sure that song doesn't exist :D HAHA.

...i cried. )': I IZ EMOTIONALZ. i know, i know, i'm such a cry baby |: LOL.
and when people asks me to stop crying, I CRY EVEN MORE OKAY! D:

..epic fail ):

but yeah, thanks all of you who came, but thanks to those who wanted to come but couldn't too. :D

I KNOW SUPER DELAYED RIGHT D: but yeah, blame bernice, who just posted pics recently.LOL. :P

♥ (; girls? :D

Sampat bernice! :P

STEPH LOL :P

SHUM, always making an epic face during farewells. :P LOL.

My smexyyy "too short" steph and "too tall" Renie. :D HEHEHEH IRONIC? :P

:P only she got to hold my hand, JEALOUS? :D oh and someone else too. HAHAH. ;D

hi sayang :3

:D:D Nicky nic! EH my eyes looks as small as yours leh. HHAHAH.

Love you guys (: HAHA. ♥

Oh, and him too. ;p ♥

Formal, B)

& candid (:

SO YEAH i lazy upload anymore pics. :P HAHA see more on bernice's profile :D

THANKS GUYS, really miss you all nao. /: hope you guys still would have fun without me.
HEHEHEH I KNOW I'M THE LIFE OF THE PARTAAAYY! B)

oh, and good luck in form 4. :P next week school starts yo! (: for you guys la.
-__- i start after 31 days you start. ;p SO YEAH, Excite excite? :D HEHE.

(:

--

CONGRATS YOU GUYS, FOR YOUR PMR RESULTS :D
Especially Drea, Gie, Marcus (: For your straights! CHINESE FTW (: hahah.

& For those 7A's and B,C,D,E for chinese, LIKE ME. :P
Karen, Andrew, Kaiwin, Therrense, Ernie, Justin, Yong Quan AND RENIEEEE!!!!!!!! (: ALL DROP CHINESE NEXT YEAR :D ahha.

and grats for the others too! (: you guys worked hard too, :P

6A's! Steph, Bernice, Suet Hua, Jarrel! :D HAHA. (:

--

ANYWAY, this is the longest post i have ever posted so far in aussie :P HAHA. only cause i'm bored, and waaaay too free D: Thus, posting these delayed pics during msia, and pics i took from aussie :3

HURHHURH GEDDIT? LOOOOL. :P

DAI GOR, (ipad) & it's siblings. 3 iphone 4s, and 2 iphone 3Gs. :P

DREA, drool :3 HAAH faster get your iphone kk? :D


& ice skating with the train! (geddit? :D)

HEHEH. :3

HEHE candid. ;D ♥

--

KK, that's all for now. :3


Before..my long hair )': i kinda miss it tbh :x

&..


& After! HAHA. :P which is better? D: i don't know myself :S HAHA.

ohwell, tartar sauce! :D next update...? iunno when. LOL. BAIBAI. :3

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

don't you know she is my favourite girl?

:D i know i should update more right? but i don't think anyone reads my blog anymore D:

..that's why i don't bother. LOL. :B

i'm at the land down under btw :3 HAHA. it's been over a week i've been here? (:
and yeah. didn't do much but shop here -.-

SOHEYAAAA! WHATSUP? i've got nothing to update about tbh. :S HAHA.

RESULTS COMING TOMO D: i'm quite nervous tbh. Not sure why, makes it even worse that i'm not even there to take it -_-

-high 5 xy @ switzerland & gie @ china- :D

HAHA. :P it's flippin' cold here in aussie, when it's suppose to be summer. -_-
i can't take a decent warm shower without chattering my teeth and shivering before the hot water comes. :x LOOOOOOOOOOOL.

I'll get used to it, hopefully :P HAHA. January would be really hot though. :S

AWH, i feel so lonely without you guys larh ): school's not going to start till early feb. AND YOU GUYS START A MONTH BEFORE THAT D:

kay, talking crap nao. ): but yeah. (: i'll update again soon.
I am currently laptop-less, only have my pa's laptop which i rarely can use :S HAHA.
(but it'll be my future laptop tho. :3)

HEHE. :D tartarsauce! (:

hope you guys have fun without me. (well not really. HAHAHAHA KIDDING :D)

i lost my blogging mo-jo DDDDD:

Monday, November 29, 2010

The chosen one.

(: watched harry potter 6 & 7, megamind, rapunzel, skyline, leap year, unstoppable...

in one week. HAHA. movie craze mou? :D plus i finished season 3 of bones. :B :B

waiting for season 4 to finish dl-ing. :D

GOSH i'm lifeless. ._.

Just coming here to update the blog for awhile. (:

they make me envy red heads ; THE WEASLEYS.

i love ronnnn RAAA! :3 HAHAHA.

(: aih. not in the mood to blog now tbh. |:

ttyl! :D

TARTARSAUCE <3

Thursday, November 18, 2010

& CRYYYY!



epic, a must watch. LOL.

NIGAHIGA & KEVJUMBA, FTW. :D



BROMANCE. LOLOL.

"it's as soft as eyebrow hair. -touches eyebrow hair-" HAHAHAH.

OKAYBAI. (:

harry potter tomo peeps! going with my unusual gang! (:
but then..now they're turning to usual gang. HAHA. ohwell. (:

NIGHTS. :D

Saturday, November 13, 2010

You are the only exception.

HARLO. (: i should really update this blog more often, and update it for the sake of HANA.
since she said she wants to know what's happening with me after i'm shipping to the land down under. :p

LOL LAME AINOERITE.

anyway, it's been a month since PMR is over, (yes ONLY a month.) Felt like forever tbh. LOL.

& yesterday was the last day of school! for me and bernice at least. :p
I'm sure there are much more other people leaving BUD4 as well. D:

I think this post is just mostly about my memories at BU4, cause i really couldn't imagine having the time of my life no where else but there. (:

--
2008, i was a very innocent form 1, entering BU4 for the first time. :p & actually i thought high school would suck badly since none of my primary girl friends were there.

But i remember going the orientation, & looking for my class nervously. :p

"1 Anggerik" changed to "1 Daisi" on the first day of school though.
My only friend then was karen. :P HAHA. & jess of course.

I was scared as hell to break any rule or get scolded by any teacher.
I even rmb asking my brother..

"Kor, monday wear baju kurung need to wear tie arh?"

LOLOL.

Jess left before form 1 even ended, now she's a true aussian! :D (she doesn't even say LA anymore. )': )



I made new friends, with Yee Eng, Renie, Angie. :P I knew some people, Karen, andrea, Danielle, Yee Teng. :P


HAHAH, and we made up all sorts of crap during form 1? :D like, our own gang name.
Fckinz.

(it's actually inspired by sean peh's name..but sounds insulting with the fck infront. HAHA)


I sat with angie, and she was my retarded partner :P
The year passed on, Form1 was really a blast..





Despite my lousy results though. HAHA.

--

2009, i was form 2, & still abit scared to break the school rules. :s I never went to ou during form 1 but..somehow got the guts to during 2009. :P

It was a sad year tbh. |: & loads of drama.


Yee Eng & Renie went to Ter, and the rest stayed in Dai.
(I hate 2009 -_-) BUT i got over it, and it still managed to be fun overall. (:


I moved house during August, & had to leave Karen and Yee Eng behind.
I missed so many park times, and outings. D:

But then again,



I made new friends again like, marcus pang! & steph chan & Jeff! :P



Plus, Hana, Simon, Chrysty, Annabelle and Saiful! (:












































I got the guts to join Hari Koko marching, & also went to cheer again! :D
I'm glad i didn't miss a thing (:

I started falling in love with 2 daisi, but then it had to end. ): LOL.

--

2010, was abit shaky at first, with Yee Eng leaving and all.














I thought 2010 won't be a great year either. D:

But turned out it was by far the best year among all. (:
(It would've been better if you were still here Yee Eng!)







At first, i hate the thought that Andrea, Marcus and Ern went to Ter.





But then came in Xuan Yun, Qi Xie, Kai Win, Yang An! :D

They really made it a fun year for us daisi-ians! (:

Feels like such a big family now. (:

3 Daisi was a fun class, & i would do anything to relive it again.
We had great teachers, great fun, great class clowns. :P

Eg : Poopie & Kong. :D

I met alot of new people too! :D Christian etc! (:









& i wouldn't mind going through the pre-PMR stress again tbh.



It may not be fun, but compared then to now, it's not so empty. D:



Soon PMR was over and i barely see anyone anymore! ):
School was like skip 2 days and come on the 3rd day. :P which was just to avoid surat amaran :P
I had 2 adventures during school time, :P & it was all worth while.


Esp the one with ac, karen & suet hua. (:

Until Yesterday, which was last day of school. |:





CAMWHORE, & sabo my uniform. :P LOL.

it was fun, but leaving BU4 was kinda sad.

PLUS THIS 3 DAY TRIP JUST MADE 2010 MY YEAR. (:
































BUT NO WORRIES, i've got another month before i'm leaving.

& i'm going to spend most of it with my friends ;p

HEHEH.

xo.